SMARTCALL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

SMARTCALL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
13 VANSITTART ESTATE
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1SE
(391 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01753 837 811
Phone: 01753 837 700
Phone: 01753 837 707
Phone: 01753 837 702
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02924610
VAT Number:
GB635 9749 89
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,944 £9,082 £10,180
Debtors: £190,705 £116,176 £180,860
Creditors due within one year: £275,482 £248,058 £273,186
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,629 £26,770 -£1,802
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,264
Total Assets less Liabilities: £39,885
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,885 £34,130 £6,269
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Beck
27 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Kelvin Beck
3 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

REDD FACTORS LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

I-NET APPLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2014
SMARTCALL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2007
COLOUR ADVANTAGE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

11A VANSITTART ESTATE
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1SE
Changed 12 Jun 2009

ROSSBONNY
MARSH LANE
TAPLOW MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 0DE
Changed 28 Feb 2003

KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NP
Changed 8 May 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £6,790.65

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2015 18 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 30 May 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 26 Nov 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years