SMARTER BLINDS LTD

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2011

Address

SMARTER BLINDS LTD
DEVINE & CO
242A FARNHAM ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4XE
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03038093
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1995
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 13 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
8 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2011
Filed on:
13 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Dempsey
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Dempsey
27 Mar 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sandra Dempsey
27 Mar 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HUGGINS AND COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

THE BLIND SPOT LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smarterblinds.co.uk
www.smarterblinds.net
www.smarterblinds.org.uk
www.smarterblinds.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 8 Nov 2010 5
31 May 2009 3 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 22 Jan 2009 8
31 May 2007 6 Nov 2007 6
31 May 2006 4 Apr 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years