SMARTER RECYCLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Omega Business Village, Thurston Road Northallerton North Yorkshire DL6 2NJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Fixed assets
£283.50k
Current creditors
£324.13k
Shareholders funds
£-40.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04213922
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2022

Next statement due by 24 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAG 2 SCHOOL LIMITED10 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-10 with no updates

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

22/05/2022 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company