SMARTERWORK.COM LIMITED

Address

SMARTERWORK.COM LIMITED
256 SEM ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
256 MARTIN WAY
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 4AW
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03843676
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £346 £346 £461
Creditors due within one year: £115
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £346 £346 £346
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £353 £353 £353
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Milton Lewis
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Macnamara
15 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SAIC LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

CORBYNET LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

SOLAR HOUSE
31 MAYCROSS AVENUE
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 4DD
Changed 27 Mar 2013

6TH FLOOR,ARTILLERY HOUSE
11/19 ARTILLERY ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1RT
Changed 28 Jun 2001

90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9TT
Changed 12 May 2000

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 22 Sep 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years