SMARTOPS LTD

Address

SMARTOPS LTD
4 MOUNTINGTON PARK CLOSE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA3 0NW
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08472729
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£104.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £104 £100 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £104 £100 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vinkrant Patel
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PREVOIR LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2015

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 7 35-37 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
EC4M 7JN
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jul 2016

4 MOUNTINGTON PARK CLOSE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 0NW
Changed 19 Feb 2016

MERIDIEN HOUSE 69-71 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1DS
Changed 15 Dec 2015

C/O AMANDE LTD
MERIDIEN HOUSE 69-71 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1DS
Changed 26 May 2015

C/O AMANDE LTD MERIDIEN HOUSE
69-71 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1DS
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Nov 2014

C/O REGUS
29TH FLOOR
1 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5DY
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Mar 2014

29TH FLOOR 1 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF E14 5DY
29TH FLOOR 1 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5DY
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Sep 2013

MERIDIEN HOUSE 61-79 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1DS
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 18 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 25 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years