SMARTT SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

SMARTT SOFTWARE LIMITED
SUITE C PINBROOK COURT VENNY BRIDGE
PINHOE
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 8JQ
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01392 464 596
Fax: 01392 469 101
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02478683
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £82,474 £97,746 £87,123
Debtors: £32,492 £27,431 £36,944
Creditors due within one year: £86,775 £106,612 £105,975
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,191 £24,565 £24,092
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,162 £25,163 £25,689
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lamacraft
before 8 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Lynne Nardell
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
George Nardell
before 8 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 8 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXETER MICROS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2008
EXETER MICROCOMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 26 May 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT C PINBROOK COURT
VENNY BRIDGE
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 8JQ
Changed 8 Mar 2011

1 QUEENS ROAD
ST THOMAS
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 9ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jun 2010

3 QUEENS ROAD
ST THOMAS
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 9ER
Changed 8 Mar 2010

SHAIBERN HOUSE
28 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RQ
Changed 9 Apr 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
11 £36,386.06
South Gloucestershire Council
2 £5,708.76

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years