SMARTWATCH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

SMARTWATCH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE
BRADFORD ROAD
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD19 3TT
(809 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0844 576 0221
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799532
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,600.00 on 5 Feb 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £602 £2,281 £2,189
Debtors: £1,102,437 £691,330 £549,885
Creditors due within one year: £1,572,515 £1,148,672 £919,204
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£57,594 -£50,257 -£53,312
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,148 £42,399 £71,955
Total Assets less Liabilities: £23,353 £22,830 £18,857
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,353 £22,830 £18,857
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Hey
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jeanette Hey
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Wilson
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

SMARTWATCH SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2010
SMARTCLEAN SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

BARCLAYS BANK 2 NORTHGATE
CLECKHEATON
BRADFORD
BD19 5AA
Changed 27 Sep 2017

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 2 BENYON PARK
LOWFIELDS ROAD
LEEDS
LS12 6DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Sep 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £88.33

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years