SMB REALISATIONS (NO 2) LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2010

Address

SMB REALISATIONS (NO 2) LIMITED
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(580 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01868774
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1984
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
23 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2008
Filed on:
10 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

MARK WILKINSON FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2010
C D M LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1992

Previous Addresses

OVERTON HOUSE HIGH STREET
BROMHAM
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 2HA
Changed 26 Aug 2010

AMBERLEY PLACE
107-111 PEASCOD STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1TE
Changed 6 Mar 2004

61 THAMES STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1QW
Changed 18 May 2000

OVERTON HOUSE
HIGH STREET
BROMHAM CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE SN15 2HA
Changed 19 Jul 1996

7 OLD KING STREET
BATH
AVON
BA1 2JW
Changed 9 Aug 1991

OVERTON HOUSE
HIGH STREET
BROMHAM CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE
Changed 7 Sep 1987

'GREENHILL COTTAGE'
9 SUMMERSIDE
BUCKLAND NEAR FARINGDON
OXON
Changed 13 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smbrealisations.co.uk
www.smbrealisations.com
www.smbrealisations.net
www.smbrealisations.furniture
www.smbrealisations.org.uk
www.smbrealisations.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 23 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 21 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 26 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 14 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years