SMC LIGHT & POWER LIMITED



Legal registered address
WELSH BRIDGE SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE SY3 8LH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Current assets
£1.08m
Current creditors
£1.05m
Shareholders funds
£26.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01528596
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAVERITE (HEREFORD) LIMITED18 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/152 November 2015 Annual return made up to 15 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

17/03/1517 March 2015 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS LYNDSEY PATRICIA POLLARD / 02/02/2015

View Document

02/12/142 December 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM MORRIS

View Document

02/12/142 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY MORRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company