SME-SMARTSOLUTIONS LTD

Address

SME-SMARTSOLUTIONS LTD
3 HURST LEA COURT
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7QF
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05231529
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Shutt
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SME-SMARTSOLUTION LTD
Changed 23 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

1 THORNFIELD
WILMSLOW ROAD
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7QL
Changed 19 Oct 2010

5 ALDERS END LANE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2HL
Changed 20 Oct 2004

5 ALDERS END LANE, HARPENDEN
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2HL
Changed 21 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smesmartsolutions.co.uk
www.smesmartsolutions.com
www.smesmartsolutions.consulting
www.smesmartsolutions.management
www.smesmartsolutions.org
www.smesmartsolutions.and
www.smesmartsolutions.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 25 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years