SMETHWICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03465838



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
P O BOX 92 CORONATION ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3TW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2013

Next statement due by 8 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEODIS UK LIMITED9 January 2002
GEODIS HOLDINGS UK LIMITED2 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/12/132 December 2013Annual return made up to 10 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/08/1310 August 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
29/12/1229 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/12/12View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company