SMG THEATRES LIMITED

Company number 02982105



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
MANCHESTER ARENA HUNTS BANK APPROACH MANCHESTER M3 1AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

90010 - Performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLOGEN LIMITED9 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1424 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2014 FROM
PHONES 4U ARENA
HUNTS BANK
MANCHESTER
M3 1AR
View PDF
24/10/1424 October 2014Annual return made up to 21 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
09/10/149 October 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JOHN FRANCIS BURNSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company