SMI CONFERENCES LIMITED

Company number 02883832



Last updated 31 May 2019
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR, INDIA HOUSE CURLEW STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 2ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2018

Next statement due by 7 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMI LIMITED17 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC REG PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company