SMILE STORES LIMITED

Company number 00641258



Last updated 1 September 2019
Registered office address
MCCOLL'S HOUSE ASHWELLS ROAD BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM15 9ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
4 November 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 November 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

47260 - Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWSHOPS LIMITED7 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS RACHEL PEATView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON FULLERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company