SMILEYWORLD LIMITED

Address

SMILEYWORLD LIMITED
THE LEATHER MARKET LM 13 2 2 11-13 WESTON STREET
BERMONDSEY
LONDON
SE1 3ER
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03251952
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,100.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jd Secretariat Limited
19 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Nicolas Loufrani
19 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2014
BOXPARK LTD
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

THE SMILEY LICENSING CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

35-37 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BS
Changed 5 Mar 2009

1 LUMLEY STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1Y 2NB
Changed 18 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smileyworld.active
www.smileyworld.org.uk
www.smileyworld.org
www.smiley.world
www.smileyworld.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 21 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 11 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month