SMITH, SMITH & SMITH LTD



Legal registered address
GREYSTONES 2 TIMBER HILL SEWSTERN GRANTHAM, LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND NG33 5RH

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2019
Current assets
£13.05k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£5.16k
Shareholders funds
£7.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04002736
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
26 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REPROGRAPHICS LIMITED15 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/195 November 2019 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/06/1830 June 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company