SMITH & ARCHIBALD LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 STONEYGATE ROAD NEWMILNS AYRSHIRE KA16 9AL

Company number
SC090031
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMITH + ARCHIBALD (DARVEL) LIMITED4 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1320 December 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/08/1330 August 2013 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/08/1315 August 2013 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

20/09/1220 September 2012 Annual return made up to 11 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/09/1220 September 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN HILL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SMITH & ARCHIBALD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company