SMITH BROS LIMITED

Address

SMITH BROS LIMITED
2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1A 1HQ
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00762949
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1963 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,864.50 on 12 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 362 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Jones
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Trevor Martin
8 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Merrill Lynch Corporate Services Limited
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Wood
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMITH NEW COURT PLC
Changed 29 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

MERRILL LYNCH FINANCIAL CENTRE
2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
Changed 4 Dec 2009

ROPEMAKER PLACE
25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY
Changed 24 Apr 2002

ROPEMAKER PLACE
25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY
Changed 9 Sep 1997

25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY
Changed 23 May 1996

SMITH NEW COURT HOUSE
20 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3NH
Changed 16 Nov 1995

CHETWYND HOUSE
24 ST SWITHINS LANE
LONDON EC4N 8AE
Changed 7 Feb 1991

241 SALISBURY HSE
LONDON WALL
LONDON EC2M 5QU.
Changed 2 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smithbros.and
www.smithbros.insurance
www.smithbros.financial
www.smithbros.fund
www.smithbros.services
www.smithbros.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
26 Dec 2008 1 Nov 2009 11
28 Dec 2007 1 Jul 2008 7
29 Dec 2006 28 Aug 2007 8
30 Dec 2005 31 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 8 Jun 2005 6
26 Dec 2003 13 Sep 2004 9
27 Dec 2002 13 Jun 2003 6
28 Dec 2001 18 Sep 2002 9
29 Dec 2000 2 Aug 2001 8
31 Dec 1999 27 Jul 2000 7
25 Dec 1998 3 Aug 1999 8
26 Dec 1997 6 May 1998 5
27 Dec 1996 3 Aug 1997 8
29 Dec 1995 1 May 1996 5
19 Oct 1995 17 Nov 1995 1
28 Apr 1995 15 Nov 1995 7
29 Apr 1994 7 Jul 1994 3
7 May 1993 13 Sep 1993 4
24 Apr 1992 27 Jul 1992 3
30 Apr 1991 2 Aug 1991 4
27 Apr 1990 6 Nov 1990 7
5 May 1989 2 Oct 1989 5
22 Apr 1988 29 Sep 1988 5
24 Apr 1987 26 Sep 1987 5
25 Apr 1986 22 Aug 1986 4
29 Apr 1982 2 Oct 1984 30
25 Apr 1980 20 Nov 1980 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
362 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code