SMITH & CLOUGH LIMITED

Address

SMITH & CLOUGH LIMITED
CALEDONIA HOUSE
89 SEAWARD STREET
GLASGOW
G41 1HJ
(346 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 202 6034
Phone: 0141 404 0087
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448396
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £15,677 £23,737
Debtors: £287 £883
Creditors due within one year: £14,991 £25,438
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £973 -£818
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,949 £654
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Clough
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Graeme Smith
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRATHARRAN LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

33A GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PF
SCOTLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2013

C/O MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED
5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
SCOTLAND
Changed 10 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 12 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 1 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 17 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 8 Oct 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years