SMITH GLOBAL LTD



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR NUCLEUS HOUSE 2 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD RICHMOND UNITED KINGDOM TW9 2JA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£419.65k
Current assets
£2.98m
Fixed assets
£934.95k
Current creditors
£4.63m
Shareholders funds
£-3.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04438845
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2020

Next statement due by 22 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPY PUBLISHING LIMITED1 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/207 July 202011/05/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 208613

View Document

07/07/207 July 202012/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 208577

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 201907/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 208577.00

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company