SMITH MEEHAN LIMITED

Address

SMITH MEEHAN LIMITED
OLD SCHOOL STAMFORD HOUSE STAMFORD ROAD
MOSSLEY
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL5 0BA
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02871061
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £46,713 £31,105 £29,058
Debtors: £570,883 £704,994 £705,057
Creditors due within one year: £560,103 £840,457 £726,330
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £273,313 £251,898 £251,187
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £350,181 £376,411 £399,428
Total Assets less Liabilities: £585,412 £565,505 £539,363
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £585,412 £565,505 £539,363
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Smith
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
8 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2008
DERBYSHIRE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

K C DECORATORS LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

STANFORD HOUSE 1-3 STAMFORD ROAD
MOSSLEY
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL5 0BA
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Nov 2014

ESSEX HOUSE
KELSALL STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL9 6HR
Changed 5 Sep 2014

BEECH HOUSE
SPRINGBANK STREET LITTLETOWN
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL8 4LH
Changed 5 Aug 2004

COOPERS & LYBRAND
8 PRINCES PARADE
ST NICHOLAS OLACE PIERHEAD
LIVERPOOL L3 1QJ
Changed 15 Sep 1998

C/O COOPERS & LYBRAND
RICHMOND HOUSE 1 RUMFORD PLACE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L3 9QS
Changed 22 Jan 1998

8 HOWARTH STREET
OLDHAM
GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 2BX
Changed 22 May 1996

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 25 Nov 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 96 times in the last few years