ZUNOMA LIMITED



Legal registered address
45 Brampton Road Eastbourne East Sussex BN22 9AH
Company received £26,675 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£740.28k
Current assets
£2.56m
Current creditors
£1.14m
Shareholders funds
£4.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00352738
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 May 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMITH & OUZMAN LIMITED21 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Robert Avery as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-20 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company