SMITH SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SMITH SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 9 INVERALMOND WAY
INVERALMOND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PERTH
PH1 3UQ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC100450
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Smith
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sheila Smith
26 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
before 24 Aug 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Samuel Smith
before 26 Aug 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

SMITH CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 4 KINNOULL STREET
PERTH
PH1 5EN
Changed 24 Dec 2012

BRIDGE OF EARN BUSINESS CENTRE
DUNNING STREET
BRIDGE OF EARN
PERTHSHIRE
PH2 9AA
Changed 5 Nov 2010

JAMADA
NEWTON OF PITCAIRNS
DUNNING
PERTHSHIRE
Changed 28 Mar 2007

JAMADA
NEWTON OF PITCAIRNS
DUNNING
PERTHSHIRE
Changed 4 Jun 1990

"JAMADA"
NEWTON OF PITCAIRNS
DUNNING
PERTHSHIRE PH2 0RG
Changed 26 Apr 1989

22 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AJ
Changed 6 Jul 1988

JAMADA
NEWTON OF PITCAIRNS
DUNNING
PERTHSHIRE PH2 OSL
Changed 29 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smithservices.services
www.smithservic.es
www.smithservices.org.uk
www.smith.services
www.smithservices.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 31 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years