SMITHKLINE BEECHAM (SWG) LIMITED

Address

SMITHKLINE BEECHAM (SWG) LIMITED
980 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9GS
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00190223
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1923 (93 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000,000.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Blackburn
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Edinburgh Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
18 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Glaxo Group Limited
19 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Adam Walker
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

STERLING WINTHROP GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED

FOUR NEW HORIZONS COURT
HARLEQUIN AVENUE
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 9EP
Changed 10 May 2002

FOUR HORIZONS COURT
HARLEQUIN AVENUE
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 9EP
Changed 16 Nov 1994

1 ONSLOW ST
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4YS
Changed 11 Nov 1994

STERLING WINTHROP HOUSE
ONSLOW STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4YS
Changed 4 Jan 1992

INVERESK HOUSE
1 ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4BZ
Changed 16 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smithklinebeecham.co.uk
www.smithklinebeecham.works
www.smithklinebeecham.net
www.smithklinebeecham.active
www.smithklinebeecham.org
www.smithklinebeecham.work
www.smithklinebeech.am

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 1 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years