SMITHS AEROSPACE LIMITED

Company number 00830345



Last updated 5 August 2019
Registered office address
MATRIX HOUSE 12-16 LIONEL ROAD CANVEY ISLAND ESSEX SS8 9DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2019

Next statement due by 16 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMITH'S (HARLOW) AEROSPACE LIMITED16 December 2014
SMITH'S (HARLOW) AEROSPACE LIMITED16 December 2014
SMITH'S AERO LTD16 December 2014
SMITH'S AERO LTD16 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/08/188 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JUSTIN DOWLEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£16.46k
Current assets
£1.85m
Fixed assets
£237.30k
Current creditors
£639.10k
Shareholders funds
£1.18m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company