SMITHS AEROSPACE COMPONENTS-BURNLEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O SMITHS GROUP PLC 4TH FLOOR, 11-12 ST JAMES'S SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND SW1Y 4LB

Company number
02233451
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2018

Next statement due by 9 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AERO & INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED23 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/192 April 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 27/02/19

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 27/02/2019

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 01/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1.00

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company