SMITHS DETECTION-WATFORD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Century House Maylands Avenue Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire United Kingdom HP2 7DE

Company number
00480992
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 April 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PYE DYNAMICS LIMITED31 December 1981
GRASEBY DYNAMICS LIMITED1 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Alastair Campbell Irvine as a director on 2021-07-09

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Liam Peter King as a director on 2021-07-09

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SMITHS DETECTION-WATFORD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company