SMITHS GROUP PLC

Company number 00137013



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR 11-12 ST JAMES'S SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 July 1914
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2018

Next statement due by 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMITHS INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/11/1921 November 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF (might not be available)
18/11/1918 November 201906/11/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 148571320View PDF
06/11/196 November 201923/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 148570853View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company