SMITHS METAL CENTRES LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Of Council Office Gernon Road Letchworth Garden City England SG6 3JF

Company number
03485838
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2022

Next statement due by 6 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAFTDIGS LIMITED22 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with no updates

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/06/1825 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1811 April 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL MCKENNA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company