S.M.K. ENGINEERING LTD.



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
20 ROUNDHOUSE COURT SOUTH RINGS BUSINESS PARK BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR5 6DA

Company number
02519439
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S. M. K. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED4 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1416 May 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/05/2014

View Document

16/05/1416 May 2014NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

09/12/139 December 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/11/2013

View Document

19/11/1319 November 2013NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

25/07/1325 July 2013NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company