SML EUROPE LIMITED

Address

SML EUROPE LIMITED
UNIT 1
ARKWRIGHT ROAD
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 5AE
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03650355
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

King Ho
27 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Chin Mak
13 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

SML LABELS & PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2004
SML MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 RIVERSIDE
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7PT
Changed 27 Sep 2006

27 PINFOLD ROAD
THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LE4 8AS
Changed 4 Oct 2005

SML HOUSE INGROW BRIDGE
SOUTH STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD21 1AL
Changed 17 Dec 2001

INGROW BRIDGE
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD21 1AL
Changed 7 Jan 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 22 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smleurope.com
www.sml.net
www.smleurope.org.uk
www.smleurope.net
www.smleurope.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 29 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years