SMOOTH RADIO INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

SMOOTH RADIO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
29-30 LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7LA
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Radio broadcasting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02585798
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£231,139.04 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 205 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Connole
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Miron
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clive Potterell
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JAZZ FM LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2009
GOLDEN ROSE COMMUNICATIONS PLC
Changed 2 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

LASER HOUSE WATERFRONT QUAY
SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M50 3XW
Changed 9 May 2014

PO BOX 68164
KINGS PLACE 90 YORK PLACE
LONDON
N1P 2AP
Changed 30 Jul 2012

NUMBER 1 SCOTT PLACE
MANCHESTER
M3 3GG
Changed 22 Sep 2010

MR P E BOARDMAN
C/O GUARDIAN MEDIA GROUP PLC
164 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 3GG
Changed 2 Nov 2006

C/0 GUARDIAN MEDIA GROUP PLC
164 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3GG
Changed 14 Jun 2004

GOLDEN ROSE HOUSE
26-27 CASTLEREAGH STREET
LONDON
W1H 5DL
Changed 26 Sep 2002

26/27 CASTLEREAGH STREET
LONDON
W1H 6DJ
Changed 6 Sep 1995

11 ST JAMES SQ
MANCHESTER
M2 6DR
Changed 12 Sep 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 14 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smoothradioinvestments.co.uk
www.smoothradioinvestments.com
www.smoothradioinvestments.and
www.smoothradioinvestments.active
www.smoothradioinvestments.org.uk
www.smoothradioinvestments.office
www.smoothradioinvestments.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 16 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
205 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years