SMOOTHER LIMITED

Address

SMOOTHER LIMITED
ST THOMAS'S SURGERY
RIFLEMAN LANE
HAVERFORDWEST
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA61 1QX
Classification: Medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03052126
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
18 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2010
Filed on:
8 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Previous Company Names

PEMBROKESHIRE RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2007
ALEXTONE LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

CLASSIC HOUSE
174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 6 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smoother.medical
www.smoother.org.uk
www.smoother.work
www.smoother.works
www.smoother.health
www.smoother.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 18 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 18 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 6 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 27 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 27 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code