SMOOTHFLOW COMMISSIONING LTD

Address

SMOOTHFLOW COMMISSIONING LTD
35 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1ET
(433 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01923 718 844
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03259832
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £837,076 £656,646 £435,872
Debtors: £1,059,477 £1,037,839 £896,548
Creditors due within one year: £1,047,618 £975,483 £813,305
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £848,935 £719,002 £519,115
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,837
Total Assets less Liabilities: £750,704 £551,524
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £899,701 £750,704 £551,524
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jasmine Lewis
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Darrell Lewis
23 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HINDGRANGE LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

2 CHURCH STREET
BURNHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL1 7HZ
Changed 9 Feb 2010

2ND FLOOR
MIDDLESEX HOUSE
29-45 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE MIDDLESEX HA8 7UU
Changed 18 Dec 2002

88 KINGSWAY
HOLBORN
LONDON WC2B 6AW
Changed 11 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smoothflowcommissioning.co.uk
www.smoothflowcommissioning.com
www.smoothflow.net
www.smoothflowcommissioning.construction
www.smoothflowcommissioning.org
www.smoothflowcommissioning.net
www.smoothflow.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 17 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 26 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years