SMS ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Prennau House Copse Walk, Cardiff Gate Business Park Pontprennau Cardiff Wales CF23 8XH

Company number
03197379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2022

Next statement due by 17 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UTILITY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED29 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-03 with no updates

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Alan Henry Foy as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART BOTH / CHARGE CODE 031973790008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company