SMS GROUP TECHNICAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

SMS GROUP TECHNICAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
UNITS 40-41 THE BRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE
BERESFORD WAY
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9FG
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765353
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,400,001.00 on 22 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johannes Kahlen
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Richard Martin
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Heinz Niehues
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Kate Noble
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMS MEER (UK) LTD
Changed 10 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

UNITS 40-41 THE BRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE
BERESFORD WAY DUNSTON ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9FG
Changed 19 Dec 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/04/2009 FROM
99 SALTERGATE
CHESHERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9TB
Changed 13 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smsgrouptechnicalservices.equipment
www.smsgrouptechnicalservices.org.uk
www.smsgrouptechnicalservices.net
www.smsgrouptechnicalservices.and
www.smsgrouptechnical.services
www.smsgrouptechnicalservic.es
www.smsgrouptechnicalservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 13 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 92 times in the last few years