SN SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

SN SYSTEMS LIMITED
10 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LP
Phone: 0117 929 9733
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02436957
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 17 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dent Young Holman
8 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
8 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
James Ryan
21 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Teiji Yutaka
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.N. SYSTEMS SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

GOLDEN SQUARE, LONDON, W1F 9LD
Changed 29 Sep 2006

DCLIFF QUAY 120 REDCLIFF STREE, BRISTOL, AVON BS1 6HU
Changed 20 Sep 2005

D FLOOR WEST, QUAYSIDE, 40 HOTWELL ROAD, BRISTOL BS8 4UQ
Changed 2 May 1999

E WORKSHOP, HAMPTON LANE, COTHAM, BRISTOL BS6 6LE
Changed 28 Feb 1995

ST.HELENA ROAD,, WESTBURY PARK,, BRISTOL,, B56 7NP.
Changed 24 Nov 1993

SOUTH PARADE MANSIONS, OAKFIELD ROAD, CLIFTON, BRISTOL.BS8 2BA
Changed 16 Mar 1992

FREDERICK PLACE, CLIFTPN, BRISTOL BS8 1AS
Changed 19 Apr 1991

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 29 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.snsystems.co.uk
www.snsystems.net
www.snsyste.ms
www.snsystems.computer
www.snsystems.active
www.snsystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code