SNACKTIME UK LIMITED

Company number 04284338



Last updated 31 May 2019
Registered office address
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD EAST FINCHLEY LONDON N2 8EY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2018

Next statement due by 15 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNACKTIME LIMITED30 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1923 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2019 FROM 27 BROAD STREET WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE RG40 1AUView PDF
19/04/1919 April 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
19/04/1919 April 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company