SNAGGING INSPECTIONS LIMITED

Address

SNAGGING INSPECTIONS LIMITED
123 SCHOLES LANE
SCHOLES
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 6LY
Phone: 07768 900 200
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04578543
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £5,228 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £5,259
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £284 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carole Fee
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Fee
24 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A1 VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

PROSPECT HOUSE
32 SOVEREIGN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BJ
Changed 12 Jan 2011

123 SCHOLES LANE
SCHOLES
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 6LY
Changed 29 Mar 2007

BEACON BUSINESS CENTRE
TROOPER LANE SOUTHOWRAM
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 9UA
Changed 10 Sep 2003

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 12 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.snagginginspections.net
www.snagginginspections.services
www.snagginginspections.management
www.snagginginspections.estate
www.snagginginspections.org.uk
www.snagginginspections.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 18 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 14 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 23 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years