SNAP SURVEYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Mead Court Cooper Road, Thornbury Bristol Avon BS35 3UW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£731.82k
Current assets
£1.55m
Current creditors
£1.17m
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01672722
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2021

Next statement due by 9 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERCATOR COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED3 August 2001
MERCATOR RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED 30 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

01/09/201 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

02/09/192 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company