SNAPCO LIMITED



Last updated 8 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 4/6 FIFE FOOD & BUSINESS CENTRE SOUTHFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GLENROTHES FIFE SCOTLAND KY6 2RU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£766
Current assets
£1.25m
Fixed assets
£235.57k
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£398.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC096274
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2020

Next statement due by 23 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEA-SNAPCO LIMITED11 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/208 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARY MACFARLANE

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company