SNAPE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Willow End Stoke Orchard Road Bishops Cleeve Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL52 7DG

Company number
02451253
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2021

Next statement due by 25 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTIVEBETTER LIMITED1 October 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-11 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK EDWARD SNAPE

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARK EDWARD SNAPE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company