SNAPS PHOTO SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SNAPS PHOTO SERVICES LIMITED
21 CHURCH ROAD
PARKSTONE
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 8UF
(591 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Film processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02593019
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £500 £500 £500
Debtors: £858 £1,569 £1,054
Creditors due within one year: £71,507 £63,503 £60,780
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£60,949 -£52,234 -£49,959
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115,120 £120,251 £120,193
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Roberts
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alison Roberts
1 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

LEISURE ROMA LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1997

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1
114 OLD CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH DORSET
BH1 1LU
Changed 17 Mar 2004

9 VERULAM PLACE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1DW
Changed 23 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.snapsphotoservic.es
www.snapsphotoservices.org
www.snapsphotoservices.film
www.snapsphotoservices.net
www.snapsphoto.services
www.snapsphotoservices.services
www.snapsphotoservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 29 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years