SNEDDEN ENGINEERING SURVEYS LIMITED

Address

SNEDDEN ENGINEERING SURVEYS LIMITED
26 DALKEITH AVENUE
DUMBRECK
GLASGOW
G41 5BN
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC210571
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £1,777 £473
Debtors: £126,419 £74,559
Creditors due within one year: £110,070 £107,120
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,126 -£32,088
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,853 £21,026
Total Assets less Liabilities: £44,895 £634
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,895 £634
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Quentin Snedden
27 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
27 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Eileen Snedden
27 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

WEALTHPATH LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 4 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 5 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 17 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 10 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 6 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 14 Dec 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years