SNELSON ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

SNELSON ENGINEERING LIMITED
82 OSWALD ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 7PA
(371 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07042097
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £47,194 £42,348 £65,545
Debtors: £64 £8,100 £21,400
Creditors due within one year: £18,861 £15,101 £24,094
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,397 £35,347 £62,851
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £78,254 £85,402 £111,905
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Snelson
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SNESLON ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

35 FRANCES STREET
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 6NS
ENGLAND
Changed 7 May 2013

66-68 OSWALD ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 7PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 6 Jan 2017 3
31 Oct 2015 14 Dec 2015 2
31 Oct 2014 14 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 5 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 31 Jan 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years