SNL REALISATIONS 2011 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 14 Nov 2017)

Address

SNL REALISATIONS 2011 LIMITED
KPMG LLP 1 SOVEREIGN SQUARE
SOVEREIGN STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00463901
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1949
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£450,100.00 on 28 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Jan 2010
Filed on:
29 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2011
Filed on:
28 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neal Mernock
14 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GRACE BAY II HOLDINGS SARL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2011
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

SILENTNIGHT LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2011

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
Changed 19 Nov 2015

P O BOX 100 LONG ING LANE
BARNOLDSWICK
LANCASHIRE
BB18 6WT
Changed 6 Mar 2012

SILENTNIGHT HOUSE
SALTERFORTH
BARNOLDSWICK
LANCASHIRE BB18 5UE
Changed 15 Feb 2007

SILENTNIGHT HOUSE
SALTERFORTH
COLNE
LANCS BB8 5UE
Changed 30 Jul 1998

WELLHOUSE ROAD
BARNOLDSWICK
COLNE
LANCS
Changed 21 Apr 1988

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 26 Jan 1949


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2011 (this information was checked on 14 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jan 2010 29 Apr 2010 3
31 Jan 2009 5 May 2009 4
2 Feb 2008 8 May 2008 3
3 Feb 2007 10 May 2007 3
28 Jan 2006 5 Dec 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years