SNOWBEE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Thomas Westcott Plym House, 3 Longbridge Road Marsh Mills Plymouth Devon United Kingdom PL6 8LT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£477.62k
Current assets
£1.19m
Fixed assets
£3.67k
Current creditors
£141.86k
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01715551
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2022

Next statement due by 20 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NINEMAIN LIMITED10 October 1983
PARKES IMPORTERS LIMITED22 December 1983
PARKES WESTON SUPPLIES LIMITED20 June 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-06 with updates

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Appointment of Caroline Jane Weston as a secretary on 2020-02-06

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Russell Anthony Weston as a secretary on 2020-02-06

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company