SNOWHILL LTD

Address

SNOWHILL LTD
4 FREDERICK TERRACE
FREDERICK PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1AX
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03161859
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Dale
26 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Dale
19 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Susan Dale
20 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

SNOWHILL SADDLERY LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

97 CHURCH STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1UJ
Changed 11 Jul 2014

C/O WILSON SANDFORD & CO
97 CHURCH STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 1UJ
Changed 3 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 4 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 17 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 29 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 25 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 2 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years