SNOWMONKEES LIMITED

Address

SNOWMONKEES LIMITED
33 SANDRINGHAM AVENUE
BRISTOL
BS16 6NQ
Classification:

Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04631350
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£30.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £4,147 £1,401 £1,595
Creditors due within one year: £6,669 £4,060 £2,649
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,522 -£2,659 £773
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,448 -£2,444 £1,150
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Moakes
8 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
8 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Morgan
8 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gareth Morgan
8 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SNOWMONKEYIT LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2005

Previous Addresses

23 ERRWOOD AVENUE
BUXTON
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 9BD
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Apr 2014

3 OTTERHOLE CLOSE
BUXTON
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6DX
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Mar 2014

11 WALBROOK
WOODFORD ROAD
LONDON
E18 2EG
Changed 27 Mar 2014

257 HADFIELD ROAD, HADFIELD
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 2ER
Changed 1 Aug 2013

3 CLIVE LODGE
SHIREHALL LANE
LONDON
NW4 3RG
Changed 6 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.snowmonkees.co.uk
www.snowmonkees.tours
www.snowmonkees.active
www.snowmonkees.net
www.snowmonkees.services
www.snowmonkees.travelers
www.snowmonkees.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 3 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 25 Sep 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years