SNOWS TIMBER LIMITED



Legal registered address
RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVIOSRY LLP 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
01549201
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRADFORDS TIMBER SUPPLIES LIMITED31 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-20

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009627,00009300

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN CHURCH

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG WILLOUGHBY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SNOWS TIMBER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company